Ofs Sine Last First City St/Pro Chap Telephone Employed E Mail
AB JM Mossop Jim W ABBOTSFORD BC DI 604-853-3238    
AK   Challinor Maurie J. AUCKLAND 1007 NZ MAL   NZ Post Ofc mauriechallinor@actrix.co.nz
AM A Hartley Arche M. BATAVIA IL SK   WU ahartley@sbcglobal.net
AN   RAILROAD MUSEUM ALTOONA ALTOONA PA CM 814-946-0388    
AR CS Sargent Jas. D. MESQUITE TX DF 972 222 3838   bsargent@tenet.edu
B CX Nix L.R. BELLEVILLE ON ON 613-966-1327 CN RNix@sympatico.ca
BC RA Duey Raymond NTH  VANCOUVER BC DI 604-987-5073 CPR CPT CNR MRM PGE VWL raduey@shaw.ca
BD FO Fouke Lester N. FREEPORT IL MAL 815-232-2583 IC  
BD AB Krauter Albert N. EDMONTON AB MO 780-434-7946 CNR evan12@shaw.ca
BG Y Hamel P.Y. NORTH BAY ON ON 705-472-8860    
BN   Simpson T.P. DES MOINES WA SX 206-824-4198 GN  
BR   HISTORICAL SOCIETY BROOKSVILLE BROOKSVILLE FL CM 904-799-0129    
BR   Rochefort Bernard ASTORVILLE ON ON 705-752-2238 CN, GTW  
BU DA Alderdice Douglas A. EGGERTSVILLE NY MAL 716-833-8375   73323.672@compuserve.com
BX N Nelson E.H. BELLEVUE WA SX 206-641-0376 GN BN  
BY MS Salkeld H.M. SASKATOON SK KN 306-931-1284 CNR salkeld@the.link.ca
CC MG Card Larry R. GREENFIELD IN TH 317-891-7762 RAYTHEON w9cc@arrl.net
CD V Vaughan S.K. CEDAR RAPIDS IA MW 319-366-5015 CBQ SKVAUGHAN@peoplepc.com
CF SF Farrior J.S. FERNANDINA BEACH FL FX 904-277-9623   w4fok@comcast.net
CG FX Carpenter Dr. William B. CALGARY AB CG 271-3758 CNR deepkimchi@shaw.ca
CH WC Cole Wm. CHARLES CITY IA MW 515-228-6488   wkcw0ztp@fiai.net
CK   Eckstein Tom P. MADISON WI MW 608-271-1824    
CN R Reser Don L. TOPEKA KS MAL 785-235-6308 ATSF donr439@cox.net
CR J Johnson Alfred C. VICTORIA BC DI 250-386-9336 NAR CPT  
CR DY Stanley Andy MISSISSAUGA ON ON 905-274-4825    
CR   VILLAGE CROSSROADS FLINT MI CM 810-789-8549    
CV FS Stanfield Frank BOBCAYGEON ON ON 705-738-5082 CP  
CW BA Bailey L.A. CLEARWATER FL FX 813-442-1557 ACL BaileyLAN@Worldnet.Att.net
CX   Edwards Bruce H. DELTA BC DI 604-943-9157 CNT bruce.h.edwards@telus.net
CY DR Roberts David H. GRANDE PRAIRIE AB MO 780-814-5879 GOV'T TG SVC CNR  
CZ JN Hudelson Janel CADIZ KY TD  270-522-7829    
DI JP Pehowich Joe QUALICUM BEACH BC DI 250-752-2251 CNR  
DJ BF Foote Robert C. TRURO NS GO 902-893-2588 CN  
DJ J Proefrock Jack LAKEWOOD CA MAL 562-865-6754 NYC ATSF  
DK JH Hann John GUELPH ON ON 519-824-9206 CPR CNR VA3LKHjohnatDK@aol.com
DN BA Barrows John M. HELENA MT MA 406 683-2331 or 800-386-3156 NP dotndash@bresnan.net
DN R Roy Paul D. BURNABY BC DI 604-420-1292 CPR NAR PGE BCR CTDA proy@shaw.ca
DR NO Dyer E.C. "Doc" CITRUS HEIGHTS CA SA 916-722-7919 PZ SP  
DS   Ferguson Depot      MO AT      
DU   RAILROAD MUSEUM MICHIGAN STATE DURAND MI CM      
DU CS Steeves Charles BRANFORD CT MAL 203-483-5203 BAR,NYNH&H,PC,CR,MNR Nhrr0700@aol.com
DV JF Freeman David FLORISSANT MO AT 314-831-0968 FRISCO, MAXTOR def3potec@sbcglobal.net
DY TV Van Buskirk Tom E. DOWNEY CA SQ 562-861-3085 HONEYWELL k6tv@compuserve.com
ED MY Malowany Paul M. EDMONTON AB MO 469-1109 CNR  
EV JM Manley Jack EVERETT WA SX 206-303-3307 GN  
FA GR Raven Greg PLANTATION FL FX 954-452-8807   gsraven@ieee.org
FB D Trump L.E. FAIRBANKS AK SX 907-479-9633 DRGW l.trump@worldnet.att.net
FO F Hine Clifford R. LANGLEY BC DI 250-281-6964 CP fofield@shaw.ca
FO   Sprackett Ted PETERBOROUGH ON ON 705-743-9873    
FR XA Bobrownik Nick COQUITLAM BC DI 604-936-0385 CP, CNCP nicknjud@attcanada.com
GA HM Miseck Harry G. SPRUCE GROVE AB MO 780-962-4625 NAR  
GD VS Snider Victor GOODERHAM ON ON 705-447-2275 CNR  
GE BR Berryere Ed G. SASKATOON SK KN 306-374-0752 CNR berrye@sasktel.net
GF RD Cambron Raymond GREAT FALLS MT GF 406-761-8276   DITYDUMDUMDITY@aol.com
GM   Blackburn O.K. ST. LOUIS MO AT     ollieblackburn101@msn.com
GN DO Ogresko Dennis SASKATOON SK KN 306 382 2769 CNR  
GO OG Auger Maurice HULL QC GO 819-777-1481    
GO JD Drouin Jacques BROSSARD QC GO 450-676-1667    
GO NY Garceau Antony ST. LAURENT QC GO 514-744-2500 CP antonigarceau@sympatico.ca
GO H Hamel J.G. LA PRAIRIE QC GO 450-444-5571 CNR guy007hamel@sympatico.ca
GO JC Lanoue Jerome C. ST-HYACINTHE QC GO 450-773-7938 CN ydylanoue@sympatico.ca
GO NR Normandeau Roland I. PIERREFONDS QC GO 514-685-9178   rinorman2000@yahoo.ca
GO JP Paquin Jean-Paul HIGHGATE CENTER VT MAL   CNR  
GO GR Roy Gerald POINT CLAIRE QC GO   CP geraldroy@sympatico.ca
GO GS Seguin Robert HULL QU GO 819-778-2801   robert_sequin@videotron.ca
GO JR Tremblay L.R. BLUE SEA QC GO 819-463-3216   lrt\2sympatico.ca
GR WI Bandy Willard GRAVENHURST ON ON 705-687-4838 ON, CN iandwbandy@aol.com
GT AW Watson L.A. GALESBURG IL GT 309-342-3219 CBQ/BN  
GV JM Heaps James K. OAKVILLE ON ON 905-827-3915 CN jkheaps@sympatico.ca
GW RS Strachan R.J. GRIMSHAW AB MO 780-332-1683 CN  GSL raystrac@telus.net
HD MG Lalonde J. Marcel ST HYACINTHE QC GO 450-774-6678 CPT  
JU HN Hamblin Tom SCARBOROUGH ON ON 416-266-9807   hamblin@mirusinternational.com
JU PS Marnes Larry MOOERS NY AB 518 298 8281 D&H  
K GK Kennie Geo. C. EDMONTON AB MO 780-434-1051 CNT  
KA EW Luke E.W. "Skip" WINTERPORT ME SK   IC/ICG WP&Y salty_4568@yahoo.com
KA A Taylor Adrian A. KAMLOOPS BC DI 250-372-5387 CNR ataylor77@shaw.ca
KB   SRI Ace Holman Memorial Tgh Hub   OWOSSO MI CM      
KE K LeBaron Keith FREEPORT IL MAL 815-232-2564 IC keithlebaron@att.net
KN JD Baugh Don SASKATOON SK KN   CN don.baugh@sasktel.net
KN Q Ryan J.W. SASKATOON SK KN 306-343-9089 CNR knmorse@sasktel.net
KW KC Cline Jim  ST. LOUIS MO AT 314-991-2322    
KW KC KIRKWOOD  DEPOT KIRKWOOD MO        
KY WB Burnham Wes EAST THETFORD VT MAL 802-785-4661 NYC/PC/CR  
MA MO Moe Larry R. MARION IA MW 319-377-7270   moes@Cedar-Rapids.net
MA FA Therrien Francis MATTAWA ON ON 705-744-5614 CPTR  
MA UW Wood C.E. MADILL OK DF 580 795-3724 SLSF opruw@yahoo.com
MC CO Cloutier Marc VAUDREUIL QC GO 450-424-8740 CN  
MC RX Nixon Jr. Geo. J. McKINNEY TX MAL 972-548-7205 CEI/ATDA n9ejs@mindspring.com
MG D Dearing W.A. COVINGTON TN TD   SOU  
MI A Thomas Richard L. PHOENIX AZ SK 602-789-6807 IC dicklthomas@juno.com
MN   Railroad Museum WEST FLORIDA MILTON FL CM 904-623-3645    
MN MS Shockey Merle L. GRAND PRAIRIE AB MO 513-8503 CN mshockey@telusplanet.net
MO   Railroad Museum Monticello MONTICELLO IL CM 217-762-7921    
MU JY Munsey J.F. EDMONTON AB MO 780-466-0931 CNR muns@telusplanet.net
MX KY Keith L.R. RITZVILLE WA SK 509-659-1299 WU, CPT,GN,UP,SP&S  
NA RG   Gaudet P. Roger NANAIMO BC DI 250-758-7346 CNT CNR  
NA VR Vermette J.P. REPENTIGNY QC GO 450-581-5408 CP  
NR N Dunbar W.K. NORMAL IL MAL 309-454-2029 ALTON GMO ICG bnbdunbar@verizon.net
NS JF Yurik Jack SPOKANE WA SK 509-325-2874 CP,SP&S,BN jackyur@omnicast.net
NX R Hufham E.T. CLARKTON NC MAL 910-647-7371   w4wh@intrstar.net
NX R Phillips David R. MEDFORD OR MD 541-245-3868 SP  
OA GS Schrader Grenville L. OAKVILLE ON ON 905-827-5792 CNR Schrader@look.ca
OA GS Storey Grant BISHOP CA SA 760-872-2948 PT&T  
OD   Orr Bill TULSA OK MAL 918-742-2213 WU billorr6@cox.net
OD KN Tate Arlan DALLAS TX DF   T&P S.W. BELL  
ON   Quiram John D. ATLANTA IL MAL   FUNERAL DIR. w9jq@abelink.com
PB CA Conlin Claire PETERBOROUGH ON ON 705-748-0565 CP  
PR RO Roady Paul ROODHOUSE IL AT 217-374-6786 GMO ICG  
RA NW Wilson Neil BROCKVILLE ON ON 613-342-8392    
RD G Madden Otis LOUISIANA MO AT 314-754-6533 GMO ICG oldrip44@big-river.net
RD BH McEwen B. Neal RICHARDSON TX DF 214-234-1653   nmcewen@metronet.com
RE F Fulton Edgar D. BROCKTON MA ON 508-587-7846 CP,NYNH&H  
RG DZ Cardoza Larry REDDING CA SA 530-223-4517   N6HDC@juno.com
RG M Moore W. Gifford FUQUAY VARINA NC RK 919 567 2850 B&O LV L&HR GNWR kc4sam@webtv.net
RI   Deneen Marc D. VERONA WI MW 608-845-6508 CNW  
RI KM Miller Kenneth RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA DI 909-948-3824 PGE kbtcw@earthlink.net
RK TY Curtola Tom TORONTO ON ON 416-465-2210   tcurtola@rogers.com
RM   RAILROAD MUSEUM CALIF. STATE SACRAMENTO CA CM      
RN GR Rosa William G. CHASE BC DI 250-955-6486 CNR shulog@yahoo.com
RO RA Hibbard Robt. A. EAST LEROY MI TD 269-979-2460 GTW  
RT DO Langdoc Cecil P. ELKHART IN TD 219-522-0300 CIL NYC PZ WU  
SA   ALBERTA RAILWAY   NAMAO   MO 780-472-6229    
SA KV Hall Kevin D. BISHOP CA SA 760-873-7033   kevin.hall@sce.com
SA QN Shackelford Lowell R. EXETER CA SA 559-594-9377 ATSF GMO ReedPeg@Quik.com
SB   Railroad Museum PENNA. STATE STRASBURG PA CM 717-687-8629    
SC   C&E RAILWAY MUSEUM EDMONTON AB MO 780-433-9739    
SC   Railway Museum C&E EDMONTON AB CM 403-433-9739    
SC JS Scanlon John W. EMMAUS PA MAL 610-967-3666 Pipeline Scans366@aol.com
SF DG Klakken D.G. SPOKANE WA SK 509-326-1443 NP, BN klakken@msn.com
SF MA Lacoursiere Marcel LAC-A-LA-TORTUE QC GO 819-538-4650 CP  
SI   Depot Museum GTW CASSOPOLIS MI TD 616-445-2099    
SK J Petersen June NEWPORT WA SK 509-292-0106 WU  GN  
SN KR Romuld A.K. SASKATOON SK KN 306 343 1061 CNR arnekenrom@sasktel.net
SO XK Kerr Les SNOQUALMIE WA SX 425-396-7875 SOFTWARE ENGR lrkerr@earthlink.net
SR   Merrifield W.B. LOCK HAVEN PA AT      
SU JO Fagan Joe T. ROANOKE VA RK 540-366-1135 N&W, NS  
SY GU Gemus J. Mike SUDBURY ON ON 705-452-9683 CP  
SY Z Jackson Sr. Ted EAST SYRACUSE NY GO 315-437-5027 NYC, DL&W,Conrail  
TU BJ Jones R.C. RICHARDSON TX DF 214-644-8619    
UA G Griffin Jack E. GROVELAND FL FX 904-429-2648 ACL  
UD DJ Cohn Derek CLAYTON MO AT 314-725-2333   vibroplex@mindspring.com
UK   UKRAINIAN VILLIAGE MUSEUM NEAR EDMONTON AB   780-662-3640    
UN   Historic Site Speedwell MORRISTOWN NJ CM 973-540-0211    
UN V Pankoski Victor H. SASKATOON SK KN 306 382 8759 CNR vicnat@sasktel.net
UR   CAMP CTY MUSEUM PITTSBURG- PITTSBURG TX CM 903-856-0463    
UR RD Harris Chas. E. LONGVIEW TX DF 903-236-7337 LA SSW Harris491@internetwork.net
US   PIONEER VILLAGE USHERS FERRY CEDAR RAPIDS IA CM 319-393-4992    
V RO Branchaud Robert A. COTTAGE GROVE MN MS 651-459-1507 WU, GN BN the-retired1@juno.com
V CA Carey Pat DENTON TX DF 940-565-9265 DWP NP CBQ GN DMIR B&A B&M NH MILW telegrapher619@home.com
VA CE Coe Lewis B. CROWN POINT IN MAL 219-663-2311 PZ WU  
VR V Shaw Earl J. PORT COQUITLAM BC DI 604-942-2184 CNR lshaw@telus.net
VR MA Shaw Lavina G. PT COQUITLAM BC DI 604-942-2184 CNT, CPT lshaw@telus.net
WA OG Miller Gordon W. OAKVILLE ON ON 905-845-5913 CN, CP G.Miller236@Cogeco.ca
WA WX Vance E.W. CHANDLER AZ MAL 480-649-0401 C&O, AT&SF ewvance@aol.com
WB W Burgess Wm. A. ST. ALBERT AB MO 780-459-8947 CNR  
WC WM Myers Wm. H. McLEAN VA MAL 703-893-9083 WM billmary@innernet.net
WG DK Kollesavich Dan G. WINNIPEG MB WG 204-338-4913   dgjrkoll@mts.net
WO KB Burgess Ken L. CALGARY AB CG 403-201-3887 CNR burg_k@telusplanet.net
WR G Emmons Allan G. TACOMA WA SX 253-582-6552 NP/BN budemmons@juno.com
WR WN Nelson G. Wayne ENGLEHART ON ON 705-544-8026 ONT  
WS RO Rosychuk Peter WESTLOCK AB MO 780-349-4757 NAR  
WS DE Sobkowich Ted W. WINNIPEG MB WG 204-663-6404 CPR CNR  
WX WR Harmon W.R. EDMONTON AB MO 780-487-0151 CNR wrh@juno.com or wrh1@juno.com
WY JW Wades James A ALLEGAN MI TD 269-673-8845 CSX wb8siw@charter.net
X JR Adkins James R. FREEPORT IL MAL 815-235-3454 IC  
XN SO Jones Stanley O. SUN CITY AZ MAL 623-815-4788 MILW  
Y J Yerex Jack T. LANGHAM SK KN 306 283 4464 CPT CNR jyerex@sprint.ca
YD EM Yochem John P. PENSACOLA FL FX   NYC  
YN AT Skornicka Al YPSILANTI MI TD 734-487-9255   atynmtc@provide.net
NOTE:  Chapter MAL has replaced the old GC